Särna Camping
Campsite Overview





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Beach proximity
Child-friendly
Restaurant
Bread service
Shopping
Internet
pitch: 1

1/10
Camping pitch caravan/motorhome/tent (without electricity)
pitch
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices
Rental accommodations: 9

1/2
4-bed room
Rental accommodation
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 2 (4 beds, no WC/Shower)
Rental accommodation
2 Bedroom
Pets allowed
Kitchen
Wifi
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/2
2-bed room
Rental accommodation
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 1 (2 beds, no WC/shower)
Rental accommodation
Pets allowed
Kitchen
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 7 (2 beds, no WC/shower)
Rental accommodation
Pets allowed
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 4 (2 beds, no WC/shower)
Rental accommodation
Pets allowed
Kitchen
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 5 (2 beds, without WC/shower)
Rental accommodation
2 Bedroom
Pets allowed
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 3 (4 beds, no WC/Shower)
Rental accommodation
Pets allowed
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/9
Cottage No 8 (2 beds, no WC/shower)
Rental accommodation
Pets allowed
Wifi
Terrace
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 80
- Rental accommodations: 18
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 12
- Rentals without sanitary facilities: 6
Stay
- Languages at reception: German, English
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 4 ha
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Särna
ADAC search number: SZ_82475
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Meadow area with terraces and scattered trees, offering a beautiful view of the wide river dammed here. Direct access to a sandy beach around a small peninsula. Near the Fulufjället National Park.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Campsite with special offers for children under 12 years old
- Campsite for winter sports enthusiasts
Swimming & Wellness
- Sauna
- Indoor swimming pool (in 2 km)
- Swimming opportunity in the river
Children
- Baby changing room
- Children's playground
dogs
- Dogs allowed
- Dog shower
Sport
- Beach volleyball
- Mini golf
- Multi-purpose sports field
- Pony rides (in 5 km)
Winter sports
- Cross-country ski trail (in 5 km)
- Ski drying room
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Restaurant or pub
- Snack bar
- Grocery store
Sanitary
- Showers: 11
- Dishwashing basin: 5
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Toilets: 18
- Tumble dryer
Pitch
- Sockets: 10 - 16 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Gas cylinder supply
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment
- Lounge
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
Location
Address
Särnavägen 6
79090 Särna
Zentralschweden
Sweden
Coordinates
Latitude 61° 41' 36" N (61.69338)
Longitude 13° 8' 20" E (13.13912)
Access route
Signposted in the village.
Särna Camping reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
1 reviews
Beautiful spot in a central yet quiet location
Very good8
Thomas
The spot is located directly in the village and by the water. Nevertheless, it is very quiet and everything is easily accessible on foot. The spot is nicely laid out and the sanitary facilities are very clean.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Prices
Payment Information
Payment
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Särna Camping
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Särna Camping?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Särna Camping campsite?
The prices for Särna Camping may vary depending on your stay (e.g. selected period, persons). If you enter your travel dates, you can see the prices. Enter your travel dates here.
Does the campsite Särna Camping have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Särna Camping offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Särna Camping?
Does campsite Särna Camping have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Särna Camping?
Is the Särna Camping by the river?
Does campsite Särna Camping have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Särna Camping offer?
How many pitches does campsite Särna Camping have?
How many rental accommodations does Särna Camping offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Särna Camping?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Särna Camping?




