Marina Mookerplas
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Beach proximity
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Bread service
Internet
Rental accommodations: 3

1/29
Houseboat Marina Mookerplas on the Water | 4 - 6 persons
Rental accommodation
2 Bedroom
1 Bathrooms
Pets allowed
Air conditioning
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/35
Houseboat Marina Mookerplas with Rooftop Terrace | 4 - 6 people
Rental accommodation
2 Bedroom
1 Bathrooms
Pets allowed
Air conditioning
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/40
Houseboat Marina Mookerplas with XL Hot Tub | 4 - 6 people
Rental accommodation
2 Bedroom
1 Bathrooms
Pets allowed
Air conditioning
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Stay
- Languages at reception: German, English
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Middelaar
- Public transport stop: (in 500 m)
- Accessibility: Campsite close to the highway
ADAC search number: Pin_253451
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool
- Swimming opportunity at the lake
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Sport
- Golf course (in 10 km)
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Restaurant or pub
- Snack bar (in 200 m)
- Grocery store (in 500 m)
- Supermarket
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
Location
Address
Witteweg 23a
6587 AJ Middelaar
Nordbrabant - Limburg
Netherlands
Coordinates
Latitude 51° 43' 43" N (51.7287136)
Longitude 5° 55' 9" E (5.91924214)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
More info about Marina Mookerplas
Marina Mookerplas is a campsite with a difference: here in Middelaar in the Netherlands, guests spend a holiday on the water. You can rent a houseboat in this marina and enjoy the view of the Mookerplas, a tributary of the Meuse.
Holidays on a houseboat in the Mookerplas recreation area
The Mookerplas marina in Middelaar is located in the Mookerplas recreation area in the north of the Netherlands in the province of Limburg. Here you can enjoy a wonderful holiday in the middle of the water. The marina has its own swimming pool and a stylish restaurant right next to it. The houseboats are luxuriously equipped and offer the highest level of comfort. Guests enjoy the view over the water and feel at home. They can hire an e-chopper, a fatbike, a luxury sloop or a SUP from the marina.
Discover the surroundings of Marina Mookerplas
There are numerous sights and activities around the marina. The Mookerheide, a nature reserve with dense forests and lovely heathland just a 10-minute walk away, is a worthwhile excursion destination. It is only half an hour by bus from the marina to Nijmegen. The oldest city in the Netherlands boasts numerous sights and boutiques. In summer, the wide sandy beach de Grote Siep, which is bordered by a sunbathing lawn, attracts visitors. While the adults relax, the children can enjoy the play equipment.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Marina Mookerplas
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Marina Mookerplas?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Marina Mookerplas campsite?
The prices for Marina Mookerplas may vary depending on your stay (e.g. selected period, persons). If you enter your travel dates, you can see the prices. Enter your travel dates here.
Does the campsite Marina Mookerplas have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Marina Mookerplas does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Marina Mookerplas?
Does campsite Marina Mookerplas have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Marina Mookerplas?
Is the Marina Mookerplas located on the lake?
Does campsite Marina Mookerplas have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Marina Mookerplas offer?
How many pitches does campsite Marina Mookerplas have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Marina Mookerplas?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Marina Mookerplas?




