Capfun camping Clown Océan
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Stay
- Languages at reception: Dutch, English
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Tosse
ADAC search number: Pin_242893
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Only rental accommodations available.
Offer & equipment
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment
- Entertainment program
Location
Address
Avenue de Sparben 40
40230 Tosse
Nouvelle Aquitaine
France
Coordinates
Latitude 43° 42' 6" N (43.70186)
Longitude 1° 19' 55" W (-1.33213)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan
How much does it cost to stay at Capfun camping Clown Océan campsite?
The prices for Capfun camping Clown Océan could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Capfun camping Clown Océan does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan?
Yes, there is wifi on the entire campsite.
Does campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan?
How many pitches does campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Capfun camping Clown Océan?




