Camping Douve
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Dogs allowed
Restaurant
Shopping
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 52
- Pitches parceled: 32
- Pitches for permanent campers: 30
Stay
- Languages at reception: Dutch, English
Measurements
- Size of the pitches: 90 - 120 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Westouter
ADAC search number: Pin_241177
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Indoor swimming pool (in 10 km)
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Restaurant or pub
- Grocery store
- Supermarket
Pitch
- Sockets: 16 amps
Internet access
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Location
Address
Bellestraat 58
8954 Westouter
Flandern
Belgium
Coordinates
Latitude 50° 46' 55" N (50.782055)
Longitude 2° 44' 34" E (2.742861)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Douve
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping Douve?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Douve campsite?
The prices for Camping Douve could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping Douve have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping Douve does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Camping Douve?
Does campsite Camping Douve have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping Douve?
Does campsite Camping Douve have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Camping Douve offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Douve have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Douve?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Douve?




