Camping Ali Baba
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
A fantastic site with a large pool and lots of rental accommodation awaits travellers at Camping Ali Baba in Ceriale. Overnight stays here are in mobile homes and bungalows, which are fully equipped. Travellers can look forward to integrated showers and kitchenettes. Outside, the Mediterranean garden with its small sculptures and columns exudes an irresistible charm. Good news for families: there is a wide selection of playgrounds and entertainment options. You can eat in the in-house pizzeria at Camping Ali Baba in Ceriale. Various traditional Italian dishes are prepared.
Campsite features
Swimming Pool
Child-friendly
Restaurant
Shopping
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Stay
- Languages at reception: German, English, Spanish, French, Italian
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Ceriale
ADAC search number: Pin_234597
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Campsite with special offers for children under 12 years old
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool
Children
- Children's playground
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Restaurant or pub
- Grocery store
Location
Address
Via Nostra Signora delle Grazie 80
17023 Ceriale
Ligurien
Italy
Coordinates
Latitude 44° 5' 47" N (44.09641)
Longitude 8° 12' 25" E (8.20717)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Ali Baba
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Ali Baba campsite?
The prices for Camping Ali Baba could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping Ali Baba have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping Ali Baba does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Does campsite Camping Ali Baba have a certificate?
The campsite Camping Ali Baba is not currently certified.
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping Ali Baba?
Does campsite Camping Ali Baba have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Camping Ali Baba offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Ali Baba have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Ali Baba?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Ali Baba?