Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Dogs allowed
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 6
- Pitches parceled: 6
- Rental accommodations: 4
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 4
Stay
- Languages at reception: English
Measurements
- Size of the pitches: 150 - 175 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Chatonnay
ADAC search number: Pin_242879
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Pitch
- Sockets: 6 amps
Entertainment
- Lounge
Location
Address
Chemin de Bellevue 513
38440 Chatonnay
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
France
Coordinates
Latitude 45° 29' 31" N (45.4921)
Longitude 5° 13' 15" E (5.22093)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet campsite?
The prices for Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet?
Does campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet?
What food/shopping options does Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping à la Ferme du Grand Goulet?