Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié
Campsite Overview





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Dogs allowed
Bread service
Shopping
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Atmosphere
- Quiet on the campsite
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 30
- Rental accommodations: 7
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 7
- Car-free pitches
Stay
- Languages at reception: English, French
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 2,5 ha
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Faverges-Seythenex
ADAC search number: Pin_242546
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool (in 10 km)
- Indoor swimming pool (in 10 km)
Children
- Baby changing room
dogs
- Restrictions upon request
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Kiosk
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Tumble dryer
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Sockets: 16 amps
Internet access
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment
- Lounge
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
Location
Address
Route des Noyers 255
74210 Faverges-Seythenex
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
France
Coordinates
Latitude 45° 42' 46" N (45.712898)
Longitude 6° 18' 57" E (6.31585)
Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
Details
General condition of the campsite
7.5Cleanliness of the sanitary facilities
5Pitch or accommodation
7.5Price-performance ratio
7.5Shopping facilities on campsites
5Catering
2.5Friendliness of the staff
7.5Wifi / Internet quality
7.5Coverage of mobile network
7.5Calmness score
10
1 reviews
Very Quiet Campsite on a Mountain Pasture
Good7
Michael
Caravan
Couple
A very nicely located campsite on a high mountain pasture (800m) with a great view of the mountains. The pitches are sometimes steep, making it not always easy to stand straight/camp. From some pitches, the distance to the sanitary building is quite far. The sanitary facilities are insufficient in number and there is no separation by gender. Cleanliness/cleaning needs improvement, for instance, there was no soap for several days. A good starting point for (challenging) bike tours and hikes.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié?
Yes, pets are allowed on the campsite. However, there are some restrictions on request.
How much does it cost to stay at Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié campsite?
The prices for Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié?
Does campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié?
Does campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié offer?
How many pitches does campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié have?
How many rental accommodations does Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Aire Naturelle de Camping Val de Tamié?




