Wild Camp Roccastrada

Wild Camp Roccastrada

Campsite Overview

This campsite does not yet have a camper review.

Campsite Intro

Overview

Bakery
Bread service
Internet
Internet

Available accommodations (Wild Camp Roccastrada)

...

...
...

Campsite information

Stay

  • Operating period: 01/04 - 18/10

Surrounding area

  • Nearest town/village center: Roccastrada GR

Offer & equipment

Bath and Wellness

Swimming & Wellness

  • Swimming opportunity at the sea (in 30 km)
Dogs

dogs

  • Dogs prohibited
Eating - Drinking - Shopping

Eat, Drink, Shop

  • Bread service
  • Restaurant or pub (in 2 km)
  • Snack bar (in 2 km)
  • Grocery store (in 2 km)
  • Supermarket
Stand

Pitch

  • Sockets: 10 amps
Internet

Internet access

  • Wifi on part of the campsite
  • Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment

Entertainment

  • Lounge

Location

Address

Podere Il Casettone

58036 Roccastrada GR

Toskana

Italy

Coordinates

Latitude 42° 59' 48" N (42.99669146)

Longitude 11° 9' 38" E (11.16063831)

Route planner

ADAC Logo
To the ADAC route planner

Camper-reviews

This campsite has no camper-review yet

Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.

Frequently asked questions about the campsite Wild Camp Roccastrada

Are dogs allowed on the campsite Wild Camp Roccastrada?

No, pets are not allowed on the campsite.

How much does it cost to stay at Wild Camp Roccastrada campsite?

The prices for Wild Camp Roccastrada could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.

Does the campsite Wild Camp Roccastrada have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?

No, Wild Camp Roccastrada does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.