Rognstranda Camping
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Stathelle
ADAC search number: Pin_255653
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Location
Address
Rognsveien 146
3961 Stathelle
Ostnorwegen / Akershus - Buskerud - Innlandet - Oslo - Telemark - Vestfold - Østfold
Norway
Coordinates
Latitude 59° 0' 34" N (59.0094936)
Longitude 9° 41' 59" E (9.69982871)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Rognstranda Camping
How much does it cost to stay at Rognstranda Camping campsite?
The prices for Rognstranda Camping could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Rognstranda Camping have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Rognstranda Camping does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Does campsite Rognstranda Camping have a certificate?
The campsite Rognstranda Camping is not currently certified.
How many pitches does campsite Rognstranda Camping have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Rognstranda Camping?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Rognstranda Camping?