Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz
Campsite Overview
Campsite Intro
About
Simple, friendly family business in the midst of the South-East Rügen Biosphere Reserve. A short walk over the dunes leads to the coast.
Special offers
Located on hiking and cycling trails network.
Campsite features
Bread service
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Atmosphere
- Quiet on the campsite
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 120
- Pitches for permanent campers: 20
- Rental accommodations: 5
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 5
Stay
- Languages at reception: German, English
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 2,5 ha
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Middelhagen (in 2 km)
- Public transport stop: (in 1 km)
ADAC search number: MK2610
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Predominantly terraced meadow terrain in a slight slope with scattered trees and shrubs, situated between fields and dunes. Along the Baltic Sea Cycle Path.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Indoor swimming pool (in 5 km)
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Sport
- E-bike rental
- Bike rental
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Restaurant or pub (in 800 m)
- Snack bar (in 800 m)
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Showers: 8
- Dishwashing basin: 5
- Toilets: 18
Pitch
- Sockets: 10 - 16 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Emptying waste water tanks
- Emptying of cassette toilets
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Location
Address
Alt-Reddevitz 2
18586 Middelhagen
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany
Coordinates
Latitude 54° 20' 14" N (54.337386)
Longitude 13° 40' 51" E (13.680983)
Access route
Follow the signs in the direction of Alt-Reddevitz in Middelhagen. Located about 2 km northwest of the village.
Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
Details
General condition of the campsite
10Cleanliness of the sanitary facilities
10Pitch or accommodation
10Price-performance ratio
10Shopping facilities on campsites
10Catering
7.5Friendliness of the staff
10Wifi / Internet quality
10Coverage of mobile network
10Calmness score
10
7 reviews
Peace, relaxation, and recreation in nature
Superb9
Steffi
Tent
Family
A natural and clean campsite with guaranteed peace and relaxation. Terrace-shaped with old tree stock. Therefore, there are pitches available for sunbathers and shade seekers. Very friendly and helpful campsite owners. A good starting point for hiking and cycling. Dogs are welcome. Sanitary facilities are clean. Also super suitable for tents. There is a good mix of motorhomes, caravans, tents, and campervans on the site. Swimming opportunities about 1 km through the village. The beach is reachable by car or bike in about 5 km. We highly recommend the site and will also come back.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Super great place and nice operators.
Superb10
Jörg
Great nature campsite, well laid out, highly recommended.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Quiet, beautiful location
Superb10
Croco
Simply beautiful and calm. Clean sanitary facilities. Rolls available 250 m away. Nice operators.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
You have to experience it!
Superb10
Peter & Petra
What a beautiful place! And what a wonderful family who always has an open ear, is authentically friendly, and runs this gem with a lot of passion. For us, by far the nicest place on Rügen. The whole concept is right here, and we will keep coming back!
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Always happy to return
Very good8
Thomas und Anne
Very idyllic place in a great environment. Family-friendly site with very nice - always approachable and helpful operators. As a starting point for activities in the southeast of Rügen, ideal for cyclists and families. Baltic Sea beach a bit far away - but bathing possibility only max 500m - hence not as overcrowded as places directly on the beach - and therefore correspondingly quiet - a tip for all those who want to avoid the hustle and bustle and still want to vacation at the Baltic Sea.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Peace and Nature - Away from the Tourist Hotspots
Superb10
Anonymous
Very quiet and natural place with everything you need, far from tourist hotspots, right in nature with many cycling opportunities. The plots are large and freely selectable, partly terraced, with electricity, toilets, showers, washing-up facilities, roll delivery, bike rental. Very, very nice operators who are always helpful.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Vacation May 2018
Very good8
Thomas Plugge
Very nice campsite, clean, very friendly staff, always helpful. 2 restaurants in the village with good food. 2 cafes. No mass tourism. Free choice of pitch. The operator also brings rolls in the morning. Absolute quiet. Nice bike paths to Bobbe Gören. Beach quiet, 10 minutes on foot.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Campsite classification
Sanitary
2.3
Quantity
Quality
Area/Site
2.8
Pitches
Public areas
Leisure
0.1
Sport, games, wellness
Animation
Swimming
0.0
In nature
Indoor & Outdoor Pools
Supply
0.0
Shopping possibilities
Gastronomic offers
Prices
Payment Information
Payment
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz campsite?
The prices for Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz?
Does campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz?
Does campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz offer?
How many pitches does campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz have?
How many rental accommodations does Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Naturcampingplatz Alt-Reddevitz?