Mayfield Touring Park
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 74
- Pitches parceled: 74
- Pitches for permanent campers: 24
- Rental accommodations: 2
- Rentals without sanitary facilities: 2
Stay
- Languages at reception: English
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 4,8 ha
- Size of the pitches: 100 - 140 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Cirencester (in 3 km)
- Public transport stop: (in 11 km)
- Accessibility: Campsite close to the highway
ADAC search number: ME_59659
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Flat grassy area lined with trees in a rural setting. Tourist pitches mainly on an open grassy area, partially gravelled. Motorway noise audible.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool (in 3 km)
- Indoor swimming pool (in 3 km)
Sport
- Golf course (in 250 m)
Sanitary
- Showers: 8
- Dishwashing basin: 4
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Sanitary cabin for wheelchair users
- Toilets: 12
- Tumble dryer
Pitch
- Waste water and fresh water connections: 16
- Sockets: 16 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Emptying of cassette toilets
Internet access
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Sanitary cabin for wheelchair users
Location
Address
Perrotts Brook, Cheltenham Road
GL7 7BH Cirencester
Südwestengland
United Kingdom
Coordinates
Latitude 51° 44' 50" N (51.74744)
Longitude 1° 58' 15" W (-1.97087)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Mayfield Touring Park
How much does it cost to stay at Mayfield Touring Park campsite?
The prices for Mayfield Touring Park could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Mayfield Touring Park have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Mayfield Touring Park offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Mayfield Touring Park?
Yes, there is wifi in the reception/restaurant area.
Does campsite Mayfield Touring Park have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Mayfield Touring Park?
Does campsite Mayfield Touring Park have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Mayfield Touring Park offer?
How many pitches does campsite Mayfield Touring Park have?
How many rental accommodations does Mayfield Touring Park offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Mayfield Touring Park?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Mayfield Touring Park?