Camping San Francisco

Campsite Overview

This campsite does not yet have a camper review.

Camping San Francisco
Campinggebäude mit Steinmauer, Balkon und Terrasse, rote Stühle davor, Palmen und Bäume vor blauem Himmel.
Campinghaus bei Nacht mit beleuchteter Terrasse, Steinstufen und Geländer, im Hintergrund dunkler Himmel und Bäume.
Zwei Stellplätze mit Wohnwagen und Zelt unter Bäumen, Rasenfläche und Asphaltweg im Campingbereich.
Camping-Eingangsschild „San Francisco“ vor einer Natursteinmauer, daneben Bäume und ein Weg im grünen Außenbereich.

Campsite Intro

About

Campsite features

  • BeachBeach proximity
  • RestaurantRestaurant
  • BakeryBread service
  • ShoppingShopping
  • InternetInternet
...
...

Campsite information

Accommodations

  • Pitches for tourists: 88
  • Pitches parceled: 74
  • Pitches for permanent campers: 20

Stay

  • Languages at reception: English, Spanish

Measurements

  • Total size of the campsite: 1,3 ha

Surrounding area

  • Nearest town/village center: Muros (in 300 m)
  • Public transport stop: (in 1 km)

Site

Meadow area enclosed by a wall with scattered trees. Located on the outskirts of town.

Offer & equipment

Bath and Wellness

Swimming & Wellness

  • Swimming opportunity at the sea
Children

Children

  • Baby changing room
  • Children's playground
Dogs

dogs

  • Dogs allowed
Sport

Sport

  • Tennis court/facility
Eating - Drinking - Shopping

Eat, Drink, Shop

  • Bread service
  • Kiosk
  • Restaurant or pub
  • Snack bar
  • Supermarket
Sanitary

Sanitary

  • Showers: 16
  • Dishwashing basin: 6
  • Toilets: 21
  • Tumble dryer
Stand

Pitch

  • Waste water and fresh water connections: 74
Supply and Disposal

Supply and disposal for motor homes

  • Emptying of cassette toilets
Internet

Internet access

  • Wifi on the entire site
  • Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment

Entertainment

  • Lounge
  • Entertainment program

Location

Address

Camiño do Convento 21

15291 Muros

Galicien

Spain

Coordinates

Latitude 42° 45' 43" N (42.762002)

Longitude 9° 4' 21" W (-9.07254)

Route planner

ADAC Logo
To the ADAC route planner

Camper-reviews

This campsite has no camper-review yet

Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.

Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping San Francisco

Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping San Francisco?

Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.

How much does it cost to stay at Camping San Francisco campsite?

The prices for Camping San Francisco could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.

Does the campsite Camping San Francisco have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?

No, Camping San Francisco does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.