Camping Nyársapát
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Swimming Pool
Child-friendly
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 50
- Rental accommodations: 2
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 2
Stay
- Languages at reception: Dutch, English, German
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 6 ha
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Nyarsapat
- Public transport stop: (in 650 m)
ADAC search number: Pin_242932
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Campsite with special offers for children under 12 years old
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool
Children
- Children's playground
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Sport
- Bike rental
- Multi-purpose sports field
Sanitary
- Showers: 2
- Toilets: 5
Pitch
- Waste water and fresh water connections: 50
- Sockets: 1 - 16 amps
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment
- Lounge
- Disco/Club
Location
Address
Csemö Dulö 30
2712 Nyarsapat
Ungarn ohne Plattenseegebiet
Hungary
Coordinates
Latitude 47° 5' 45" N (47.096005)
Longitude 19° 45' 3" E (19.75104)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Prices
Payment Information
Payment
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Nyársapát
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping Nyársapát?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Nyársapát campsite?
The prices for Camping Nyársapát could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping Nyársapát have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping Nyársapát does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Camping Nyársapát?
Does campsite Camping Nyársapát have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping Nyársapát?
Does campsite Camping Nyársapát have a swimming pool?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Nyársapát have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping Nyársapát offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Nyársapát?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Nyársapát?




