Camping Monolithi
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Child-friendly
Restaurant
Shopping
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 30
- Pitches parceled: 30
- Pitches for permanent campers: 110
- Rental accommodations: 11
- Rentals without sanitary facilities: 11
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 2 ha
- Size of the pitches: 40 - 65 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Kanali Préveza
ADAC search number: Pin_101080
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Area along the busy and fast-moving coastal road. Beach and beach bar across the road. The site is characterized by a strong presence of permanent campers, with only a few tourist spots between the permanent camper areas. Dense tree cover, mostly consisting of poplars and eucalyptus trees.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Campsite with special offers for children under 12 years old
Swimming & Wellness
- Swimming opportunity at the sea (in 50 m)
Children
- Children's playground
Sport
- Beach volleyball
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Restaurant or pub
- Grocery store
Pitch
- Sockets: 16 amps
Internet access
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Location
Address
48100 Kanali Préveza
Westliches Makedonien - Thessalien - Mittelgriechenland - Epirus - Ionische Inseln
Greece
Coordinates
Latitude 39° 2' 52" N (39.047896)
Longitude 20° 42' 24" E (20.706841)
Access route
Located approximately 15 km south of Kanallaki on the coastal road. Signposted.
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Monolithi
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Monolithi campsite?
The prices for Camping Monolithi could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping Monolithi have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping Monolithi does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Camping Monolithi?
Yes, there is wifi in the reception/restaurant area.
Does campsite Camping Monolithi have a certificate?
What food/shopping options does Camping Monolithi offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Monolithi have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping Monolithi offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Monolithi?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Monolithi?