Camping Héiltzerstee
Campsite Overview





Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Bread service
Shopping
Internet
pitches: 2

1/3
Camping pitch
pitch
Size: 50.0 sqm
Pets allowed
Wifi
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/4
Tent meadow
pitch
Pets allowed
Wifi
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices
Rental accommodations: 2

1/8
Gypsy wagon
Rental accommodation
Size: 22.0 sqm
1 Bedroom
1 Bathrooms
Pets allowed
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices

1/8
Tipi tent
Rental accommodation
Size: 12.0 sqm
2 Bedroom
0 Bathrooms
Pets not allowed
Details and equipment
Choose your travel dates to check prices
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Atmosphere
- Quiet on the campsite
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 41
- Pitches parceled: 6
- Pitches for permanent campers: 3
- Rental accommodations: 16
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 9
- Rentals without sanitary facilities: 7
- Car-free pitches
Stay
- Operating period: 01/04 - 31/10
- Languages at reception: German, Dutch, English, Spanish, French, Italian
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 3 ha
- Size of the pitches: 80 - 150 m²
- Meters above sea level: 370 m
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Holtz (in 6 km)
- Public transport stop: (in 100 m)
ADAC search number: Pin_374140
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Sauna
- Indoor swimming pool (in 15 km)
- Swimming opportunity in the river (in 14 km)
- Swimming opportunity at the lake (in 14 km)
Children
- Children's playground
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Kiosk
- Restaurant or pub (in 6 km)
- Snack bar (in 6 km)
- Grocery store (in 6 km)
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Showers: 2
- Dishwashing basin: 1
- Sanitary cabin for wheelchair users
- Toilets: 7
- Tumble dryer
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Waste water and fresh water connections: 3
- Sockets: 10 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Emptying waste water tanks
- Emptying of cassette toilets
- Full supply and disposal for motor homes
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Entertainment
- Lounge
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for wheelchair users
Location
Address
Heiltzerstee 1
8820 Holtz
Luxemburg
Luxembourg
Coordinates
Latitude 49° 48' 33" N (49.80922172)
Longitude 5° 47' 1" E (5.78386384)
Camping Héiltzerstee reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
Details
General condition of the campsite
10Cleanliness of the sanitary facilities
10Pitch or accommodation
10Price-performance ratio
10Shopping facilities on campsites
7.5Catering
7.5Friendliness of the staff
10Wifi / Internet quality
10Coverage of mobile network
7.5Calmness score
10
1 reviews
Beautifully Quiet Nature Camping
Superb10
Carsten
Motorhome
Couple
The location is peaceful, nestled in the valley, surrounded by trees and 2 streams. The campsite reopened in 2025 and has undergone extensive renovations (sanitary facilities, camper pitches, rental accommodations, BBQs, pizza oven, playground, sauna...). The hosts are friendly, and on Friday evenings there is an After-Work event with a small bar, all very casual.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Prices
Comparison price 2026
High season price per night | |
Family | from 32,00 EUR |
Couple | from 28,00 EUR |
Low Season price per night | |
Family | from 29,00 EUR |
Couple | from 23,00 EUR |
Extras | |
Wifi | Included |
Shower fee | Included |
Electricity | Not included |
Dog | from 5,00 EUR |
Payment Information
Payment
Advance payment mandatory
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Héiltzerstee
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping Héiltzerstee?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Héiltzerstee campsite?
The prices for Camping Héiltzerstee may vary depending on your stay (e.g. selected period, persons). If you enter your travel dates, you can see the prices. Enter your travel dates here.
Does the campsite Camping Héiltzerstee have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Camping Héiltzerstee offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Camping Héiltzerstee?
Does campsite Camping Héiltzerstee have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping Héiltzerstee?
Does campsite Camping Héiltzerstee have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Camping Héiltzerstee offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Héiltzerstee have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping Héiltzerstee offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Héiltzerstee?
When is Camping Héiltzerstee open?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Héiltzerstee?




