Camping El Pino
Campsite Overview





Campsite Intro
About
Holidaymakers who love a family-friendly campsite will find this place perfect.
Special offers
Pool lift for people with mobility restrictions available.
Campsite features
Swimming Pool
Dogs allowed
Restaurant
Bread service
Shopping
Internet
Awards, Recognitions & Discounts
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 258
- Pitches parceled: 258
- Pitches for permanent campers: 105
- Rental accommodations: 47
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 47
- Car-free pitches
Stay
- Operating period: Open all year
- Languages at reception: German, English, Spanish, French
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 5 ha
- Size of the pitches: 50 - 95 m²
- Meters above sea level: 62 m
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Urbanización Torrox Park (in 2 km)
- Public transport stop: (in 2 km)
- Accessibility: Campsite close to the highway
ADAC search number: AD2150
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Multiple-tiered grounds, enriched by numerous medium-height deciduous trees and flower beds, with gravel pitches. Greenhouses on one side and residential buildings on the other side.
Special features on the campsite
Reserved parking for cars is only available for some of the pitches.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Winter escape
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor swimming pool (in 4 km)
- Paddling pool
- Swimming opportunity at the sea (in 900 m)
Children
- Entertainment for children
dogs
- Dogs allowed
- Dog shower
Sport
- Fitness facilities: outdoor
- Golf course (in 10 km)
- Sports program
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Restaurant or pub
- Snack bar
- Grocery store
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Showers: 35
- Dishwashing basin: 18
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Sanitary cabins for rental: 1
- Toilets: 45
- Tumble dryer
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Sockets: 10 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Emptying waste water tanks
- Emptying of cassette toilets
- Gas cylinder supply
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
Entertainment
- Entertainment for children
- Entertainment program
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
Certificates
- Certified for quality management according to DIN EN ISO 9001
Location
Address
Avenida Miguel de Cervantes 22
29793 Urbanización Torrox Park
Andalusien
Spain
Coordinates
Latitude 36° 44' 28" N (36.741123)
Longitude 3° 57' 7" W (-3.952069)
Access route
Continue towards Torrox Costa, follow the signs.
Camping El Pino reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
Details
General condition of the campsite
7.5Cleanliness of the sanitary facilities
7.5Pitch or accommodation
6.7Price-performance ratio
8.3Shopping facilities on campsites
6.7Catering
7.5Friendliness of the staff
8.3Wifi / Internet quality
6.7Coverage of mobile network
7.5Calmness score
7.5
4 reviews
Decent campsite, has everything you need.
Pleasant6
Dieter
Motorhome
Couple
A large campsite with many permanent campers. Good location to the town of Torrox Costa (bikes are useful). Sanitary facilities are clean, cleaned twice a day. There was a youth group here on the weekend, which made it quite loud. Otherwise, it is a very quiet place. Price-wise attractive, 7 days for a flat rate of 100 euros including electricity and water. Unfortunately, the swimming pool was closed.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Nice but hilly campsite
Very good8
Dieter
Caravan
Couple
👋 Good location near Torrox. Friendly reception. Sanitary facilities clean and cleaned daily. Hot water available. The small market has the essentials, daily bread can be ordered. Good shopping options outside. Beach about 2 km away. 👎 The pitches are relatively small and maneuvering is sometimes difficult (high curb). Our 8m caravan could only fit in a few spots. The ground is very hilly (roots) and sloped, making leveling a sporty challenge.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Good spot, great surroundings. Sanitary okay!
Good7
Holger
Caravan
Couple
Places partly difficult to access. We would come back!
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Campsite on the mountain with a view of the sea
Pleasant6
Karl-Heinz
The campsite is located above Torrox Plage, about 2km from the beach. It spreads out over several levels. In the lower area, there are tall pines providing shade. In the upper areas, there are avocado trees. In each area, there are toilets and showers, as well as fresh water taps available. At the entrance, there is a restaurant. Throughout the campsite, there is free Wi-Fi reception.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Campsite classification
Sanitary
4.3
Quantity
Quality
Area/Site
3.0
Pitches
Public areas
Leisure
1.3
Sport, games, wellness
Animation
Swimming
1.3
In nature
Indoor & Outdoor Pools
Supply
2.6
Shopping possibilities
Gastronomic offers
Prices
ADAC Campcard Discount 2026
Rental accommodation | ||
High season | Discount % | Per night |
01/07 - 31/08 | -10% |
|
Pitch | ||
High season | Discount % | Per night |
01/07 - 31/08 | -10% |
|
Low season | Discount % | Per night |
01/01 - 30/06 | -15% |
|
01/09 - 31/12 | -15% |
|
Comparison price 2026
High season price per night | |
Family | from 38,00 EUR |
Couple | from 30,00 EUR |
Low Season price per night | |
Family | from 19,50 EUR |
Couple | from 16,00 EUR |
Extras | |
Wifi | Included |
Shower fee | Included |
Electricity | Not included |
Dog | from 4,00 EUR |
Payment Information
Payment
Advance payment mandatory
More info about Camping El Pino
Nestled between the sea and mountains, Camping El Pino invites families and those seeking relaxation to enjoy an active and beach holiday in Spain. The Mediterranean holiday village is a great starting point for beach days and excursions on the Costa del Sol.
A campsite under trees close to the beach
The 5-hectare site of Camping El Pino is terraced and lies in a shady to semi-sunny location under pine and avocado trees. Tarmac and well-maintained paths lead to the gravelled pitches. The pitches, which measure between 60 and 100 square metres, have access to power sockets and free WLAN. Connections for fresh water and waste water are also generously distributed throughout the camping areas. There is also a large service station at the entrance for supplying, disposing of and maintaining caravans. In summer, the outdoor pool with separate children's pool is very popular for a dip in the cool water. While the kids let off steam in the playground, the adults can choose to work out on the outdoor fitness equipment or play a game of pétanque. Guests at Camping El Pino particularly appreciate the proximity to the long, golden-brown Playa El Peñoncillo. The sandy beach, which is around 2 kilometres away, impresses with its tranquil atmosphere and thanks to the low swell, children can also splash around safely here. To the west of the lighthouse is Playa de Ferrara, which attracts lively crowds with its colourful promenade, water sports, bars and sometimes beach parties. Nature and hiking enthusiasts enjoy excursions to the coastal nature park Sierras de Tejeda, Almijara y Alhama. In the mighty mountain world, there are both challenging summit tours and idyllic family hikes.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping El Pino
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping El Pino?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping El Pino campsite?
The prices for Camping El Pino could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping El Pino have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Camping El Pino offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Camping El Pino?
Does campsite Camping El Pino have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping El Pino?
Does campsite Camping El Pino have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Camping El Pino offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping El Pino have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping El Pino offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping El Pino?
When is Camping El Pino open?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping El Pino?




