Camping De Vennen
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Dogs allowed
Bread service
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Atmosphere
- Quiet on the campsite
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 13
- Pitches parceled: 13
- Rental accommodations: 2
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 2
Stay
- Languages at reception: Dutch, English, German
Measurements
- Size of the pitches: 90 - 110 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Beilen
ADAC search number: Pin_244037
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Offer & equipment
Swimming & Wellness
- Outdoor pool (in 1 km)
- Indoor swimming pool (in 4 km)
- Swimming opportunity at the lake (in 4 km)
dogs
- Dogs allowed
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Tumble dryer
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Sockets: 10 amps
Internet access
- Wifi on the entire site
Entertainment
- Lounge
Location
Address
Brunstingerveld 6
9411 VJ Beilen
Friesland - Groningen - Drenthe
Netherlands
Coordinates
Latitude 52° 52' 14" N (52.870739)
Longitude 6° 28' 3" E (6.467557)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping De Vennen
Are dogs allowed on the campsite Camping De Vennen?
Yes, pets are never allowed on the campsite.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping De Vennen campsite?
The prices for Camping De Vennen could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping De Vennen have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping De Vennen does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Is there internet at campsite Camping De Vennen?
Does campsite Camping De Vennen have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping De Vennen?
Does campsite Camping De Vennen have a swimming pool?
What food/shopping options does Camping De Vennen offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping De Vennen have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping De Vennen offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping De Vennen?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping De Vennen?