Camping Cala Nova
Campsite Overview
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Child-friendly
Restaurant
Bread service
Shopping
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 90
- Pitches parceled: 70
- Rental accommodations: 23
- Rentals with sanitary facilities: 18
- Rentals without sanitary facilities: 5
Stay
- Languages at reception: English, Spanish
Measurements
- Total size of the campsite: 2 ha
- Size of the pitches: 40 - 80 m²
- Meters above sea level: 10 m
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Santa Eulalia del Río (in 500 m)
- Public transport stop: (in 50 m)
ADAC search number: BA2600
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Slightly sloping terrain in a dense pine forest.
Access to water
Access to the sandy beach via a road and a dune. Steep entry into deep water.
Offer & equipment
Target group
- Campsite with special offers for children under 12 years old
Swimming & Wellness
- Swimming opportunity at the sea (in 50 m)
Children
- Children's playground
Sport
- Golf course (in 10 km)
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Bread service
- Restaurant or pub
- Snack bar
- Grocery store (in 50 m)
- Supermarket
Sanitary
- Showers: 12
- Toilets: 18
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Sockets: 16 amps
Location
Address
07840 Santa Eulalia del Río
Balearen
Spain
Coordinates
Latitude 39° 0' 26" N (39.00728333)
Longitude 1° 34' 46" E (1.57963333)
Access route
In Santa Eulalia direction Es Canar, signposted there.
Camping Cala Nova reviews
More about verification
Review verifications
No verification has been conducted to determine whether a review comes from consumers who have actually used or purchased the service, unless it is marked with the "Customer reviews marked with a "
Reviews via PiNCAMP are only possible with a confirmed email address. After publication, our content team checks the content of each review to ensure it complies with our terms of use; however, we do not match reviews with bookings made through us.
1 reviews
Superb9
Sandy1978
11 years ago
We are here for the 5th time at the campsite. We always rent the "Bungalow" to relax and are very satisfied; the kitchen, shower, etc. are always clean. One should only note that on some days until about midnight it can be a bit louder when a live band is playing at the bar and the hippies are dancing (luckily our little ones have a healthy sleep). We can recommend the campsite with a good conscience for vacationers who want to experience the true feeling of Ibiza. A small note about the Cala Nova sandy beach which is quite close to the campsite; crystal clear water, no steep drop-off, you can walk far into the water, and there are rocks on the sandy beach that provide shade for those who do not want to rent a sunbed and umbrella.
This review has been translated automatically.Show Original Review
Campsite classification
Sanitary
1.5
Quantity
Quality
Area/Site
2.4
Pitches
Public areas
Leisure
0.4
Sport, games, wellness
Animation
Swimming
0.0
In nature
Indoor & Outdoor Pools
Supply
3.2
Shopping possibilities
Gastronomic offers
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Camping Cala Nova
How much does it cost to stay at Camping Cala Nova campsite?
The prices for Camping Cala Nova could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Camping Cala Nova have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
No, Camping Cala Nova does not offer sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility.
Does campsite Camping Cala Nova have a certificate?
The campsite Camping Cala Nova is not currently certified.
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Camping Cala Nova?
What food/shopping options does Camping Cala Nova offer?
How many pitches does campsite Camping Cala Nova have?
How many rental accommodations does Camping Cala Nova offer?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Camping Cala Nova?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Camping Cala Nova?