Battle Normanhurst Court
Campsite Overview
This campsite does not yet have a camper review.
Campsite Intro
About
Campsite features
Shopping
Internet
Clear & straightforward
No hidden costs, Always transparent
Let the numbers speak
Over 500,000 overnight stays booked in the past 12 months
Expert customer support
Personal support for your booking
Campsite information
Accommodations
- Pitches for tourists: 135
- Pitches parceled: 135
- Pitches for permanent campers: 15
Stay
- Languages at reception: English
Measurements
- Size of the pitches: 80 - 120 m²
Surrounding area
- Nearest town/village center: Battle
ADAC search number: SE_99285
You can also find this campsite search number in the ADAC Camping App, in the ADAC Camping- und Stellplatzführer Buch and in the respective planning map.
Site
Meadow area with numerous tall trees. Pitch sites partially with solid ground. Surrounded by forest.
Offer & equipment
Children
- Baby changing room
- Children's playground
- Sanitary facilities for children
Eat, Drink, Shop
- Kiosk
Sanitary
- Sanitary facilities for children
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
- Tumble dryer
- Washing machines
Pitch
- Waste water and fresh water connections: 7
- Sockets: 16 amps
Supply and disposal for motor homes
- Gas cylinder supply
Internet access
- Wifi in the reception and restaurant area
Accessibility
- Sanitary cabin for guests with reduced mobility
Location
Address
Stevens Crouch
TN33 9LR Battle
Südostengland
United Kingdom
Coordinates
Latitude 50° 54' 29" N (50.908192)
Longitude 0° 25' 53" E (0.431648)
Camper-reviews
This campsite has no camper-review yet
Why don't you get started? Other campers will thank you.
Frequently asked questions about the campsite Battle Normanhurst Court
How much does it cost to stay at Battle Normanhurst Court campsite?
The prices for Battle Normanhurst Court could vary depending on the stay (e.g. chosen period, persons). Learn more about the prices on this page.
Does the campsite Battle Normanhurst Court have sanitary cabins for guests with reduced mobility?
Yes, Battle Normanhurst Court offers sanitary cabins for people with reduced mobility in addition to regular sanitary cabins.
Is there internet at campsite Battle Normanhurst Court?
Yes, there is wifi in the reception/restaurant area.
Does campsite Battle Normanhurst Court have a certificate?
What languages can be used at check-in at campsite Battle Normanhurst Court?
What food/shopping options does Battle Normanhurst Court offer?
How many pitches does campsite Battle Normanhurst Court have?
How far is the nearest town from campsite Battle Normanhurst Court?
Is there a dump station at the campsite Battle Normanhurst Court?